Weekly Wipe 097: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=6th December-13th December | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 97th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 6th December. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=6th December-13th December | | date=6th December-13th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=25 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Father Of Mine||Everclear||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Seven - Remastered||Sunny Day Real Estate||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Lexicon Devil||Germs||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||My Immortal - Band Version||Evanescence||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Straight Up||Me First and the Gimme Gimmes||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space||Spiritualized||ardinno | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||The Days of Pearly Spencer||David McWilliams||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|8||78 Stone Wobble||Gomez||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|9||Bury Pts. 1 + 3||The Fall||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|10||Generations||Inspiral Carpets||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|11||Chemistry||Witching Waves||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||worst dreams||Tor||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|13||The Kiss||Simone White||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|14||Something To Tell You||Get Wrong||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|15||My Yvonne||Jack Peñate||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|16||A Good Heart||Feargal Sharkey||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Lost in the Plot||The Dears||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|18||Born In '69||Rocket From The Crypt||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|19||Steady Rollin'||Two Gallants||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|20||Red River Rock||Silicon Teens||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|21||I Wanna Be Like You||Black Grape||Tara | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||A Thousand Miles||Vanessa Carlton||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|23||Cool in a Crisis||The Pooh Sticks||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|24||The Sick Bed of Cuchulainn||The Pogues||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|25||Cheeky Bastard||The Scratch||Tara | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 6 December 2023
The 97th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 6th December.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Father Of Mine | Everclear | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Seven - Remastered | Sunny Day Real Estate | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Lexicon Devil | Germs | jimmy g | |
| 4 | My Immortal - Band Version | Evanescence | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Straight Up | Me First and the Gimme Gimmes | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space | Spiritualized | ardinno | |
| 7 | The Days of Pearly Spencer | David McWilliams | ardinno | |
| 8 | 78 Stone Wobble | Gomez | ardinno | |
| 9 | Bury Pts. 1 + 3 | The Fall | ardinno | |
| 10 | Generations | Inspiral Carpets | ardinno | |
| 11 | Chemistry | Witching Waves | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | worst dreams | Tor | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | The Kiss | Simone White | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Something To Tell You | Get Wrong | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | My Yvonne | Jack Peñate | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | A Good Heart | Feargal Sharkey | James Silvester | |
| 17 | Lost in the Plot | The Dears | James Silvester | |
| 18 | Born In '69 | Rocket From The Crypt | James Silvester | |
| 19 | Steady Rollin' | Two Gallants | James Silvester | |
| 20 | Red River Rock | Silicon Teens | James Silvester | |
| 21 | I Wanna Be Like You | Black Grape | Tara | |
| 22 | A Thousand Miles | Vanessa Carlton | Tara | |
| 23 | Cool in a Crisis | The Pooh Sticks | Tara | |
| 24 | The Sick Bed of Cuchulainn | The Pogues | Tara | |
| 25 | Cheeky Bastard | The Scratch | Tara |