Weekly Wipe 098: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=13th December-20th December | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 98th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 13th December. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Catego...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=13th December-20th December | | date=13th December-20th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=37 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Fuadach||Starless||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Panic Song||Green Day||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||You Don't Want My Love||The Shirelles||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||Dear Insecurity (feat. Brandi Carlile) - Live From The Gorge||Brandy Clark,Brandi Carlile||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Love For The Sake Of Dub||Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Sleep Talker||The Bros. Landreth||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||Old Man Lori||Headwater||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|8||Snowman||Barenaked Ladies||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|9||Christmas Makes Me Cry||Kacey Musgraves||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|10||Claus Vs. Claus||JD McPherson,Lucie Silvas||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|11||Lover||Taylor Swift||max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||Always||blink-182||max | |||
|- | |||
|13||Redundant||Green Day||max | |||
|- | |||
|14||I Think I'm in Love||Taylor Acorn||max | |||
|- | |||
|15||Last Christmas||Cascada||max | |||
|- | |||
|16||Downtown Operation||Dubinski||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Julia||Silver Sun||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|18||Don't Let Me Down, Gently||The Wonder Stuff||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|19||Leg End In His Own Boots||Ned's Atomic Dustbin||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|20||She Will Have Her Way||Neil Finn||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|21||Only One||Wïlderman||dantrusteppaz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||Millionaire||The Travis Waltons||dantrusteppaz | |||
|- | |||
|23||New Captain||Cranebuilders||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|24||God Help The Girl||God Help The Girl||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|25||Close One - Acoustic||FIZZ||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|26||Young Love||Margaret Glaspy||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|27||The Eel||Modern Woman||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|28||Please Don't Get Me Anything for Christmas||Shaun Keaveny,Bince Meef||Andy From Accrington | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|29||Christmas Time (Don't Let the Bells End)||The Darkness||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|30||What's This?||Danny Elfman||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|31||City of Christmas Ghosts||Goldblade,Poly Styrene||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|32||Christmas With The Devil||Spinal Tap||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|33||Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head - Warchild Version||Manic Street Preachers||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|34||Screaming In The Rain Again||Sorry||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|35||It Never Rains In Manchester||BC Camplight||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|36||Only Happy When It Rains (2015 - Remaster)||Garbage||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|37||Standing In the Rain - Edit||Don Ray||Gina | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 13 December 2023
The 98th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 13th December.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fuadach | Starless | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Panic Song | Green Day | jimmy g | |
| 3 | You Don't Want My Love | The Shirelles | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Dear Insecurity (feat. Brandi Carlile) - Live From The Gorge | Brandy Clark,Brandi Carlile | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Love For The Sake Of Dub | Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Sleep Talker | The Bros. Landreth | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 7 | Old Man Lori | Headwater | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 8 | Snowman | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 9 | Christmas Makes Me Cry | Kacey Musgraves | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 10 | Claus Vs. Claus | JD McPherson,Lucie Silvas | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 11 | Lover | Taylor Swift | max | |
| 12 | Always | blink-182 | max | |
| 13 | Redundant | Green Day | max | |
| 14 | I Think I'm in Love | Taylor Acorn | max | |
| 15 | Last Christmas | Cascada | max | |
| 16 | Downtown Operation | Dubinski | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 17 | Julia | Silver Sun | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 18 | Don't Let Me Down, Gently | The Wonder Stuff | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 19 | Leg End In His Own Boots | Ned's Atomic Dustbin | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 20 | She Will Have Her Way | Neil Finn | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 21 | Only One | Wïlderman | dantrusteppaz | |
| 22 | Millionaire | The Travis Waltons | dantrusteppaz | |
| 23 | New Captain | Cranebuilders | ScottFromDevon | |
| 24 | God Help The Girl | God Help The Girl | ScottFromDevon | |
| 25 | Close One - Acoustic | FIZZ | ScottFromDevon | |
| 26 | Young Love | Margaret Glaspy | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | The Eel | Modern Woman | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Please Don't Get Me Anything for Christmas | Shaun Keaveny,Bince Meef | Andy From Accrington | |
| 29 | Christmas Time (Don't Let the Bells End) | The Darkness | Andy From Accrington | |
| 30 | What's This? | Danny Elfman | Andy From Accrington | |
| 31 | City of Christmas Ghosts | Goldblade,Poly Styrene | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | Christmas With The Devil | Spinal Tap | Andy From Accrington | |
| 33 | Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head - Warchild Version | Manic Street Preachers | Gina | |
| 34 | Screaming In The Rain Again | Sorry | Gina | |
| 35 | It Never Rains In Manchester | BC Camplight | Gina | |
| 36 | Only Happy When It Rains (2015 - Remaster) | Garbage | Gina | |
| 37 | Standing In the Rain - Edit | Don Ray | Gina |