Weekly Wipe 098: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=13th December-20th December | | date=13th December-20th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=54 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|32||Christmas With The Devil||Spinal Tap||Andy From Accrington | |32||Christmas With The Devil||Spinal Tap||Andy From Accrington | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33|| | |33||Violent Night (A Christmas Tale)||Chubby and the Gang||James Silvester | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34|| | |34||Pets||Porno for Pyros||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35|| | |35||Lonely Man of Winter - Doveman Mix feat. Melissa Mary Ahern||Sufjan Stevens,Melissa Mary Ahern||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36|| | |36||We All Stand Together||Paul McCartney||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37|| | |37||Bed For The Scraping||Fugazi||James Silvester | ||
|- | |||
|38||As Though It Were a Movie||Peter Sarstedt||Happy Valley Neil | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
|39||Come to the Bar||Pete And The Pirates||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|40||Tomorrow - From "Bugsy Malone" Original Motion Picture Soundtrack||Paul Williams||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|41||Music That You Can Dance To||Sparks||ardinno | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||Art Bitch||CSS||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|43||Crazy Again||Gossip||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|44||Micro Aggression||Coach Party||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|45||blue bones (deathwish)||Billy Nomates||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|46||I Farted on Santa's Lap (Now Christmas is Gonna Stink for Me)||Little Stinkers||Toby | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Christmas Wrapping||The Waitresses||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|48||Riptide (feat. The Haunted Youth)||King Viktor,The Haunted Youth||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|49||Cabin in My Mind||Grandaddy||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|50||Intro||Sustinere||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|51||TREES||BIG SPECIAL||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|52||Half||Tigers & Flies||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|53||Folds||Pushpin||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|54||The Myth of Sisyphus||The Accident Group||Gina | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 13 December 2023
The 98th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 13th December.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fuadach | Starless | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Panic Song | Green Day | jimmy g | |
| 3 | You Don't Want My Love | The Shirelles | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Dear Insecurity (feat. Brandi Carlile) - Live From The Gorge | Brandy Clark,Brandi Carlile | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Love For The Sake Of Dub | Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Sleep Talker | The Bros. Landreth | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 7 | Old Man Lori | Headwater | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 8 | Snowman | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 9 | Christmas Makes Me Cry | Kacey Musgraves | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 10 | Claus Vs. Claus | JD McPherson,Lucie Silvas | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 11 | Lover | Taylor Swift | max | |
| 12 | Always | blink-182 | max | |
| 13 | Redundant | Green Day | max | |
| 14 | I Think I'm in Love | Taylor Acorn | max | |
| 15 | Last Christmas | Cascada | max | |
| 16 | Downtown Operation | Dubinski | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 17 | Julia | Silver Sun | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 18 | Don't Let Me Down, Gently | The Wonder Stuff | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 19 | Leg End In His Own Boots | Ned's Atomic Dustbin | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 20 | She Will Have Her Way | Neil Finn | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 21 | Only One | Wïlderman | dantrusteppaz | |
| 22 | Millionaire | The Travis Waltons | dantrusteppaz | |
| 23 | New Captain | Cranebuilders | ScottFromDevon | |
| 24 | God Help The Girl | God Help The Girl | ScottFromDevon | |
| 25 | Close One - Acoustic | FIZZ | ScottFromDevon | |
| 26 | Young Love | Margaret Glaspy | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | The Eel | Modern Woman | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Please Don't Get Me Anything for Christmas | Shaun Keaveny,Bince Meef | Andy From Accrington | |
| 29 | Christmas Time (Don't Let the Bells End) | The Darkness | Andy From Accrington | |
| 30 | What's This? | Danny Elfman | Andy From Accrington | |
| 31 | City of Christmas Ghosts | Goldblade,Poly Styrene | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | Christmas With The Devil | Spinal Tap | Andy From Accrington | |
| 33 | Violent Night (A Christmas Tale) | Chubby and the Gang | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Pets | Porno for Pyros | James Silvester | |
| 35 | Lonely Man of Winter - Doveman Mix feat. Melissa Mary Ahern | Sufjan Stevens,Melissa Mary Ahern | James Silvester | |
| 36 | We All Stand Together | Paul McCartney | James Silvester | |
| 37 | Bed For The Scraping | Fugazi | James Silvester | |
| 38 | As Though It Were a Movie | Peter Sarstedt | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 39 | Come to the Bar | Pete And The Pirates | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 40 | Tomorrow - From "Bugsy Malone" Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | Paul Williams | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 41 | Music That You Can Dance To | Sparks | ardinno | |
| 42 | Art Bitch | CSS | ardinno | |
| 43 | Crazy Again | Gossip | ardinno | |
| 44 | Micro Aggression | Coach Party | ardinno | |
| 45 | blue bones (deathwish) | Billy Nomates | ardinno | |
| 46 | I Farted on Santa's Lap (Now Christmas is Gonna Stink for Me) | Little Stinkers | Toby | |
| 47 | Christmas Wrapping | The Waitresses | Toby | |
| 48 | Riptide (feat. The Haunted Youth) | King Viktor,The Haunted Youth | Toby | |
| 49 | Cabin in My Mind | Grandaddy | Toby | |
| 50 | Intro | Sustinere | Gina | |
| 51 | TREES | BIG SPECIAL | Gina | |
| 52 | Half | Tigers & Flies | Gina | |
| 53 | Folds | Pushpin | Gina | |
| 54 | The Myth of Sisyphus | The Accident Group | Gina |