Weekly Wipe 108: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=1st May-8th May | no_tracks=33 | link= }} The 108th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 1st May. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Harmonic Dream Sequence - Sing...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=1st May-8th May | | date=1st May-8th May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=38 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33||They Won't Last Long||The Deep Dark Woods||Ed Quoththeraven | |33||They Won't Last Long||The Deep Dark Woods||Ed Quoththeraven | ||
|- | |||
|34||Home - Single Version||Bat For Lashes||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|35||Big Cat Tattoos||Hamish Hawk||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|36||People Move On||Jess Cornelius||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|37||Brain Freeze||Everyone Says Hi||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|38||Smoke In The Limousine||Pearl Charles||Gina | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:08, 1 May 2024
The 108th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 1st May.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harmonic Dream Sequence - Single Edit | Dustin O'Halloran,Paul Corley | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Mean Ol' Disco | Kyle Sparkman,Trap Rabbit | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Coconut Skins | Damien Rice | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Fuck Everything - Remastered | Hairy Soul Man | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Warrior Song | ARKA'N ASRAFOKOR | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Wake Up Call | Circa Waves | dantrusteppaz | |
| 7 | Dissolve | Absofacto,NITESHIFT | dantrusteppaz | |
| 8 | Photo ID (with Dominic Fike) | Remi Wolf,Dominic Fike | dantrusteppaz | |
| 9 | The Night That Lemmy Died | Terrorvision | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | M W T V | Machine Woman | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | I Like What You Bring Out In Me | Bored at My Grandmas House | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | Idea is Best | Mandy, Indiana | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | To The Dancefloor | DEBBY FRIDAY | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Rasputin | Boney M. | max | |
| 15 | Heartbreaker | Pat Benatar | max | |
| 16 | Hard to Kill | Bleached | max | |
| 17 | Bitch | Meredith Brooks | max | |
| 18 | Oh Nick Please Not So Quick | E-Rotic | max | |
| 19 | Compress / Repress [MIXED] | Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross,Boys Noize | James Silvester | |
| 20 | Coming Right Along | The Posies | James Silvester | |
| 21 | Method Man - Remix | Method Man | James Silvester | |
| 22 | All My Friends Are Dead | Turbonegro | James Silvester | |
| 23 | CHROMA 002 L.A.V.A | B.D.B,BICEP,Benjamin Damage | James Silvester | |
| 24 | Pravda | Vampire Weekend | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 25 | Won't Tell | Pearl Jam | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 26 | Valentine | Delays | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 27 | Wonderful Life (with Brett Anderson & Charles Hazlewood) | Paraorchestra | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 28 | Whatever You Want | Lucy Rose | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 29 | Ride On / Right On - Live | Phosphorescent | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 30 | Overalls (Live) | Emily Scott Robinson | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 31 | Blowin' Smoke | Kacey Musgraves | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 32 | Empty Threat | Kathleen Edwards | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 33 | They Won't Last Long | The Deep Dark Woods | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 34 | Home - Single Version | Bat For Lashes | Gina | |
| 35 | Big Cat Tattoos | Hamish Hawk | Gina | |
| 36 | People Move On | Jess Cornelius | Gina | |
| 37 | Brain Freeze | Everyone Says Hi | Gina | |
| 38 | Smoke In The Limousine | Pearl Charles | Gina |