Weekly Wipe 109: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=8th May-15th May | | date=8th May-15th May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=42 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36||Pablo Picasso||The Modern Lovers||RachelD | |36||Pablo Picasso||The Modern Lovers||RachelD | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
|37||Ronnie||The David Tattersall Group||RachelD | |||
|- | |||
|38||Sunny Blunts||Fast Blood||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|39||Black Spores||Wild Spelks||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|40||Waltzing||Fashion Tips||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|41||Village Mentality||TV Death||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|42||Hope Gets Harder||Martha||Kathryn K | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 8 May 2024
The 109th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 8th May.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kiss Me Before I Forget (feat. Lianne La Havas) | Shabaka,Lianne La Havas | jimmy g | |
| 2 | The Less I Know the Better | Scary Pockets,Elise Trouw,Dave Koz | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Lily Of The Nile | George Boomsma | jimmy g | |
| 4 | pain for fun (feat. st vincent) | WILLOW,St. Vincent | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Feeling Good - triple j Like A Version | RAYE | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Lonely, Cryin' Only | Therapy? | James Silvester | |
| 7 | Let's Have A Kiki | Scissor Sisters | James Silvester | |
| 8 | Hate Me | Blue October | James Silvester | |
| 9 | Three MC's And One DJ - Remastered 2009 | Beastie Boys | James Silvester | |
| 10 | The Telephone Call - 2009 Remaster | Kraftwerk | James Silvester | |
| 11 | Teresa & Maria | alyona alyona,Jerry Heil | max | |
| 12 | Pedestal - Eurovision version | Aiko | max | |
| 13 | Rim Tim Tagi Dim | Baby Lasagna | max | |
| 14 | Doomsday Blue | Bambie Thug | max | |
| 15 | We Will Rave | Kaleen | max | |
| 16 | Teeth | Working Men's Club | ardinno | |
| 17 | Dogs Are Everywhere | Pulp | ardinno | |
| 18 | Better Than That | Miles Kane | ardinno | |
| 19 | Ain't That A Kick In The Head | Dean Martin,Nelson Riddle | ardinno | |
| 20 | This Is How It Feels - 2012 Remaster | Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine | ardinno | |
| 21 | Don't Play | Jungle,Mood Talk | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 22 | I'm Glad You're Mine | Al Green | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 23 | Sunshine | World Party | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 24 | Wickedest Man Alive | Naughty By Nature | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 25 | There It Is | Shalamar | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 26 | 24 hours | Chloe Slater | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | Ode To Dorothy | Brown Spirits | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Spare Me | Sir Jude | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | Normal Song | 7ebra | ScottFromDevon | |
| 30 | No Disabuse | Kilynn Lunsford | ScottFromDevon | |
| 31 | You've Got Another Thing Coming | Judas Priest | Toby | |
| 32 | Leviathan | Bear McCreary,Corey Taylor | Toby | |
| 33 | Fjara | Sólstafir | Toby | |
| 34 | Sw(Er) | We Are PIGS,Xander Raymond Charles | Toby | |
| 35 | Barbaras Rhabarberbar | Bodo Wartke,Marti Fischer | Toby | |
| 36 | Pablo Picasso | The Modern Lovers | RachelD | |
| 37 | Ronnie | The David Tattersall Group | RachelD | |
| 38 | Sunny Blunts | Fast Blood | Kathryn K | |
| 39 | Black Spores | Wild Spelks | Kathryn K | |
| 40 | Waltzing | Fashion Tips | Kathryn K | |
| 41 | Village Mentality | TV Death | Kathryn K | |
| 42 | Hope Gets Harder | Martha | Kathryn K |