Weekly Wipe 120: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=24th July-31st July | no_tracks=19 | link= }} The 120th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 24th July. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||In the End (Instrumental...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=24th July-31st July | | date=24th July-31st July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=39 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19||Gentle||Naima Bock||ScottFromDevon | |19||Gentle||Naima Bock||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|20||Food For Fuel||Nadine Shah||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|21||R&B||English Teacher||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|22||BLACK DOG / WHITE HORSE||BIG SPECIAL||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|23||New York Transit Queen||Corinne Bailey Rae||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|24||He's A Man||Bob Vylan||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|25||Flowers (Sunship Edit)||Sweet Female Attitude,Sunship||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|26||Fuel||Metallica||macs | |||
|- | |||
|27||The Meaning Of Life||The Offspring||macs | |||
|- | |||
|28||Hit Or Miss||New Found Glory||macs | |||
|- | |||
|29||Don't Cry Out||Shiny Toy Guns||macs | |||
|- | |||
|30||Love Song||The Damned||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|31||Love song||Lana Del Rey||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|32||Independent Love Song||Scarlet||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|33||Love Song||Lime Garden||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|34||Love Song||IDLES||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|35||Something's Got A Hold On Me||Etta James||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|36||Hallelujah, I Love Her So||Ray Charles||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|37||Let The Sunshine In (Reprise) - Remastered 2000||The 5th Dimension||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|38||I'll Take You There||The Staple Singers||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|39||If You Want Me to Stay||Sly & The Family Stone||Gina | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 24 July 2024
The 120th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 24th July.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In the End (Instrumental) | Linkin Park | jimmy g | |
| 2 | White China - Steven Wilson 12 Re-Mix Edit | Ultravox,Steven Wilson | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Love Insurrection - Edit | Primal Scream | jimmy g | |
| 4 | The End Can Be As Good As The Start | Maximo Park | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Patterns | Laura Marling | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Move to San Francisco | Circa Waves | Daniel Evans | |
| 7 | Death of a Star | 747s | Daniel Evans | |
| 8 | Moving to New York | The Wombats | Daniel Evans | |
| 9 | Homewrecker | The Travis Waltons | Daniel Evans | |
| 10 | Think Twice | Donald Byrd,Kay Haith | Sonia | |
| 11 | Footprints | A Tribe Called Quest | Sonia | |
| 12 | Let the Beat Hit 'Em | Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam | Sonia | |
| 13 | Looking At The Front Door | Main Source | Sonia | |
| 14 | Baby Don't Cry | The Third Guitar | Sonia | |
| 15 | Same Igual | Yur Mum | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | Lovers | MLY | ScottFromDevon | |
| 17 | ADELINE | total tommy | ScottFromDevon | |
| 18 | Home Among Your Bones | Soot Sprite | ScottFromDevon | |
| 19 | Gentle | Naima Bock | ScottFromDevon | |
| 20 | Food For Fuel | Nadine Shah | Kathryn K | |
| 21 | R&B | English Teacher | Kathryn K | |
| 22 | BLACK DOG / WHITE HORSE | BIG SPECIAL | Kathryn K | |
| 23 | New York Transit Queen | Corinne Bailey Rae | Kathryn K | |
| 24 | He's A Man | Bob Vylan | Kathryn K | |
| 25 | Flowers (Sunship Edit) | Sweet Female Attitude,Sunship | macs | |
| 26 | Fuel | Metallica | macs | |
| 27 | The Meaning Of Life | The Offspring | macs | |
| 28 | Hit Or Miss | New Found Glory | macs | |
| 29 | Don't Cry Out | Shiny Toy Guns | macs | |
| 30 | Love Song | The Damned | James Silvester | |
| 31 | Love song | Lana Del Rey | James Silvester | |
| 32 | Independent Love Song | Scarlet | James Silvester | |
| 33 | Love Song | Lime Garden | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Love Song | IDLES | James Silvester | |
| 35 | Something's Got A Hold On Me | Etta James | Gina | |
| 36 | Hallelujah, I Love Her So | Ray Charles | Gina | |
| 37 | Let The Sunshine In (Reprise) - Remastered 2000 | The 5th Dimension | Gina | |
| 38 | I'll Take You There | The Staple Singers | Gina | |
| 39 | If You Want Me to Stay | Sly & The Family Stone | Gina |