Weekly Wipe 137: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=20th November-27th November | no_tracks=39 | link= }} The 137th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 20th November. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Stone Free||...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=20th November-27th November | | date=20th November-27th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=48 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|10||Medicine Man||Quaker City Night Hawks||Ed Quoththeraven | |10||Medicine Man||Quaker City Night Hawks||Ed Quoththeraven | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11||Go Home||Barenaked Ladies||Daniel Evans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12||Home Again||Michael Kiwanuka||Daniel Evans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Home | |13||No Place Like Home||Squeeze||Daniel Evans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14|| | |14||Cold||Tears For Fears||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|15||Cold||Editors||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|16||Snow||Emilíana Torrini||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|17||Ice||Jazzanova||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|18||Ice Age - 2007 Remaster||Joy Division||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|19||Never Forget - Single Version||Take That||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|20||Alo||Isabella Lovestory||macs | |||
|- | |||
|21||Love Me For A Reason||Boyzone||macs | |||
|- | |||
|22||Molly.||OSTON||macs | |||
|- | |||
|23||Caught in the Middle||A1||macs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24||Solitary Individual||Du Blonde,Laura Jane Grace||James Silvester | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||Tie Me to The Train Tracks||Ezra Furman,Alex Walton||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||From The Edge Of The Deep Green Sea - Remastered 2022||The Cure||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||Come Undone||Robbie Williams||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||Around the Fur||Deftones||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||Perfect||Du Blonde||ScottFromDevon | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||Byre one||Gg||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31||This Country||HANN||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||Gentleman Kill||Balderdasch||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||Keep Pushing||clipping.,Daveed Diggs,Jonathan Snipes,William Hutson||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||EZPZ||Man/Woman/Chainsaw||Gina | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||Kiss Me Like You Miss Her||Adult Leisure||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||The Cow||Girl and Girl||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||Tricky||Lip Filler||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||Earth Return||Gia Ford||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||Blame||Gabriels||Sonia | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40||Joy And Pain - Remastered 2004||Maze,Frankie Beverly||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41||Patience||Rokk||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42||Jealousy||Michael Franks||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||Shame||Evelyn "Champagne" King||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||L-O-V-E||Nat King Cole||Micheal | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||Jealousy||Slum Village||Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46||Anger||Marvin Gaye||Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||Ecstasy||Ohio Players||Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48||Happiness||The Pointer Sisters||Micheal | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 21 November 2024
The 137th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 20th November.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stone Free | Jimi Hendrix | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Little Sister | Queens of the Stone Age | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Suzie Q | Dale Hawkins | jimmy g | |
| 4 | G.S.K. | Squid | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Low Rider | War | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Just More Love | Michaela Anne,Josh Oliver | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 7 | Dirty Windows | Wild Ponies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 8 | Who Says You Can't Go Home | Bon Jovi,Jennifer Nettles | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 9 | Medicine Man - Acoustic | Elles Bailey | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 10 | Medicine Man | Quaker City Night Hawks | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 11 | Go Home | Barenaked Ladies | Daniel Evans | |
| 12 | Home Again | Michael Kiwanuka | Daniel Evans | |
| 13 | No Place Like Home | Squeeze | Daniel Evans | |
| 14 | Cold | Tears For Fears | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 15 | Cold | Editors | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 16 | Snow | Emilíana Torrini | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 17 | Ice | Jazzanova | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 18 | Ice Age - 2007 Remaster | Joy Division | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 19 | Never Forget - Single Version | Take That | macs | |
| 20 | Alo | Isabella Lovestory | macs | |
| 21 | Love Me For A Reason | Boyzone | macs | |
| 22 | Molly. | OSTON | macs | |
| 23 | Caught in the Middle | A1 | macs | |
| 24 | Solitary Individual | Du Blonde,Laura Jane Grace | James Silvester | |
| 25 | Tie Me to The Train Tracks | Ezra Furman,Alex Walton | James Silvester | |
| 26 | From The Edge Of The Deep Green Sea - Remastered 2022 | The Cure | James Silvester | |
| 27 | Come Undone | Robbie Williams | James Silvester | |
| 28 | Around the Fur | Deftones | James Silvester | |
| 29 | Perfect | Du Blonde | ScottFromDevon | |
| 30 | Byre one | Gg | ScottFromDevon | |
| 31 | This Country | HANN | ScottFromDevon | |
| 32 | Gentleman Kill | Balderdasch | ScottFromDevon | |
| 33 | Keep Pushing | clipping.,Daveed Diggs,Jonathan Snipes,William Hutson | ScottFromDevon | |
| 34 | EZPZ | Man/Woman/Chainsaw | Gina | |
| 35 | Kiss Me Like You Miss Her | Adult Leisure | Gina | |
| 36 | The Cow | Girl and Girl | Gina | |
| 37 | Tricky | Lip Filler | Gina | |
| 38 | Earth Return | Gia Ford | Gina | |
| 39 | Blame | Gabriels | Sonia | |
| 40 | Joy And Pain - Remastered 2004 | Maze,Frankie Beverly | Sonia | |
| 41 | Patience | Rokk | Sonia | |
| 42 | Jealousy | Michael Franks | Sonia | |
| 43 | Shame | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Sonia | |
| 44 | L-O-V-E | Nat King Cole | Micheal | |
| 45 | Jealousy | Slum Village | Micheal | |
| 46 | Anger | Marvin Gaye | Micheal | |
| 47 | Ecstasy | Ohio Players | Micheal | |
| 48 | Happiness | The Pointer Sisters | Micheal |