Weekly Wipe 137: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=20th November-27th November | | date=20th November-27th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=54 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||Cold||Tears For Fears||MrsDennisNewsagent | |14||Cold||Tears For Fears||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||Cold||Editors||MrsDennisNewsagent | |15||Cold||Editors||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48||Happiness||The Pointer Sisters||Micheal | |48||Happiness||The Pointer Sisters||Micheal | ||
|- | |||
|49||Woman Driver||The Pill||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|50||Tear Up The Picture of My Kids||Enjoyable Listens||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|51||Cristina||Desperate Journalist||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|52||Love||Lambrini Girls||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|53||Lackey||L7||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|54||You've Got the Power - Remix||Win,Mark Berry||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 25 November 2024
The 137th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 20th November.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stone Free | Jimi Hendrix | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Little Sister | Queens of the Stone Age | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Suzie Q | Dale Hawkins | jimmy g | |
| 4 | G.S.K. | Squid | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Low Rider | War | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Just More Love | Michaela Anne,Josh Oliver | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 7 | Dirty Windows | Wild Ponies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 8 | Who Says You Can't Go Home | Bon Jovi,Jennifer Nettles | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 9 | Medicine Man - Acoustic | Elles Bailey | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 10 | Medicine Man | Quaker City Night Hawks | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 11 | Go Home | Barenaked Ladies | Daniel Evans | |
| 12 | Home Again | Michael Kiwanuka | Daniel Evans | |
| 13 | No Place Like Home | Squeeze | Daniel Evans | |
| 14 | Cold | Tears For Fears | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 15 | Cold | Editors | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 16 | Snow | Emilíana Torrini | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 17 | Ice | Jazzanova | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 18 | Ice Age - 2007 Remaster | Joy Division | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 19 | Never Forget - Single Version | Take That | macs | |
| 20 | Alo | Isabella Lovestory | macs | |
| 21 | Love Me For A Reason | Boyzone | macs | |
| 22 | Molly. | OSTON | macs | |
| 23 | Caught in the Middle | A1 | macs | |
| 24 | Solitary Individual | Du Blonde,Laura Jane Grace | James Silvester | |
| 25 | Tie Me to The Train Tracks | Ezra Furman,Alex Walton | James Silvester | |
| 26 | From The Edge Of The Deep Green Sea - Remastered 2022 | The Cure | James Silvester | |
| 27 | Come Undone | Robbie Williams | James Silvester | |
| 28 | Around the Fur | Deftones | James Silvester | |
| 29 | Perfect | Du Blonde | ScottFromDevon | |
| 30 | Byre one | Gg | ScottFromDevon | |
| 31 | This Country | HANN | ScottFromDevon | |
| 32 | Gentleman Kill | Balderdasch | ScottFromDevon | |
| 33 | Keep Pushing | clipping.,Daveed Diggs,Jonathan Snipes,William Hutson | ScottFromDevon | |
| 34 | EZPZ | Man/Woman/Chainsaw | Gina | |
| 35 | Kiss Me Like You Miss Her | Adult Leisure | Gina | |
| 36 | The Cow | Girl and Girl | Gina | |
| 37 | Tricky | Lip Filler | Gina | |
| 38 | Earth Return | Gia Ford | Gina | |
| 39 | Blame | Gabriels | Sonia | |
| 40 | Joy And Pain - Remastered 2004 | Maze,Frankie Beverly | Sonia | |
| 41 | Patience | Rokk | Sonia | |
| 42 | Jealousy | Michael Franks | Sonia | |
| 43 | Shame | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Sonia | |
| 44 | L-O-V-E | Nat King Cole | Micheal | |
| 45 | Jealousy | Slum Village | Micheal | |
| 46 | Anger | Marvin Gaye | Micheal | |
| 47 | Ecstasy | Ohio Players | Micheal | |
| 48 | Happiness | The Pointer Sisters | Micheal | |
| 49 | Woman Driver | The Pill | Robin | |
| 50 | Tear Up The Picture of My Kids | Enjoyable Listens | Robin | |
| 51 | Cristina | Desperate Journalist | Robin | |
| 52 | Love | Lambrini Girls | Robin | |
| 53 | Lackey | L7 | Robin | |
| 54 | You've Got the Power - Remix | Win,Mark Berry | MrsDennisNewsagent |