Weekly Wipe 140: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=11th December-18th December | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 140th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 18th December. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Categor...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=11th December-18th December | | date=11th December-18th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=26 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Frontier Psychiatrist||The Avalanches||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||King Kunta||Kendrick Lamar||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Paper Planes||M.I.A.||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||I Just Shot John Lennon||The Cranberries||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||My Dear Acquaintance (A Happy New Year) - Live||Regina Spektor||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Suzy||Shoko Igarashi||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||Deskjob||Hyphen||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|8||Hankyu Denshya||Yama Warashi||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|9||You Are The Morning||jasmine.4.t||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|10||unfortunate||poorly wrote suicide note||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|11||gloria (with sza)||Kendrick Lamar,SZA||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||I Beg Your Pardon (I Never Promised You a Rose Garden)||Kon Kan||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|13||All In The World||Hifi Sean & David McAlmont,Hifi Sean,David McAlmont||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|14||The House of the Rising Sun - Edit||Revelacion||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|15||She Won't Talk To Me||Luther Vandross||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|16||The Beachland Ballroom||IDLES||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||B.O.B. - Bombs Over Baghdad||Outkast||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|18||Jesusland||Ben Folds||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|19||International Playgirl (The Last of the Famous International Playboys)||Mexrrissey||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|20||Lounge Act||Nirvana||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|21||Late Night Phone Call||Reverend And The Makers||Zoe French | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||Nothing Else Matters||Metallica||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|23||Blinding Lights||The Weeknd||macs | |||
|- | |||
|24||Sabotage||Beastie Boys||macs | |||
|- | |||
|25||Hysteria||Muse||macs | |||
|- | |||
|26||Sandstorm||Darude||macs | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 11 December 2024
The 140th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 18th December.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frontier Psychiatrist | The Avalanches | jimmy g | |
| 2 | King Kunta | Kendrick Lamar | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Paper Planes | M.I.A. | jimmy g | |
| 4 | I Just Shot John Lennon | The Cranberries | jimmy g | |
| 5 | My Dear Acquaintance (A Happy New Year) - Live | Regina Spektor | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Suzy | Shoko Igarashi | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Deskjob | Hyphen | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | Hankyu Denshya | Yama Warashi | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | You Are The Morning | jasmine.4.t | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | unfortunate | poorly wrote suicide note | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | gloria (with sza) | Kendrick Lamar,SZA | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 12 | I Beg Your Pardon (I Never Promised You a Rose Garden) | Kon Kan | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 13 | All In The World | Hifi Sean & David McAlmont,Hifi Sean,David McAlmont | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 14 | The House of the Rising Sun - Edit | Revelacion | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 15 | She Won't Talk To Me | Luther Vandross | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 16 | The Beachland Ballroom | IDLES | James Silvester | |
| 17 | B.O.B. - Bombs Over Baghdad | Outkast | James Silvester | |
| 18 | Jesusland | Ben Folds | James Silvester | |
| 19 | International Playgirl (The Last of the Famous International Playboys) | Mexrrissey | James Silvester | |
| 20 | Lounge Act | Nirvana | James Silvester | |
| 21 | Late Night Phone Call | Reverend And The Makers | Zoe French | |
| 22 | Nothing Else Matters | Metallica | macs | |
| 23 | Blinding Lights | The Weeknd | macs | |
| 24 | Sabotage | Beastie Boys | macs | |
| 25 | Hysteria | Muse | macs | |
| 26 | Sandstorm | Darude | macs |