Weekly Wipe 152: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=5th March-12th March | no_tracks=55 | link= }} The 152nd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 5th March. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Admiral of Upside Down||...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=5th March-12th March | | date=5th March-12th March | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=60 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55||Sleep||Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions||James Silvester | |55||Sleep||Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions||James Silvester | ||
|- | |||
|56||Happy Birthday||Black Country, New Road||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|57||The Relativity of Wrong||Jetstream Pony,Eleni Poulou||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|58||Letting In Too Much Light||Classic Trucks||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|59||KILLING PUNK||The Bloody Beetroots,Bob Vylan||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|60||From The Gods||Grandmas House||ScottFromDevon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 5 March 2025
The 152nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 5th March.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Admiral of Upside Down | Dhani Harrison | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Where Do We Go from Here | Fiction Plane | jimmy g | |
| 3 | One Headlight | The Wallflowers | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Open Wide | Inhaler | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Love Me | The Little Willies | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Love Of My Life Worldwide | Erykah Badu,Queen Latifah,Angie Stone,Bahamadia | Sonia | |
| 7 | Love to Angie | Red Astaire | Sonia | |
| 8 | Keep Your Worries | Guru,Angie Stone | Sonia | |
| 9 | More Than A Woman | Aaliyah | Sonia | |
| 10 | I'm A Woman | Minnie Riperton | Sonia | |
| 11 | The Spirit Of Radio | Rush | Andy From Accrington | |
| 12 | Just the Way I'm Feeling | Feeder | Andy From Accrington | |
| 13 | Laura | Bat For Lashes | Andy From Accrington | |
| 14 | Welcome Home | Coheed and Cambria | Andy From Accrington | |
| 15 | Funk You Up | The Sequence | Micheal | |
| 16 | Woman | Nubiyan Twist | Micheal | |
| 17 | Be Thankful (feat. Angie Stone) - Soul Inside Mix | Omar,Angie Stone | Micheal | |
| 18 | I'm Every Woman | Chaka Khan | Micheal | |
| 19 | I Wanna Thank Ya (feat. Snoop Dogg) - Radio Edit | Angie Stone,Snoop Dogg | Micheal | |
| 20 | Sunrise | The Divine Comedy | Sarlitchin | |
| 21 | Businessman | Hugo Hamlet | Sarlitchin | |
| 22 | Evangeline | The Icicle Works | Sarlitchin | |
| 23 | Ed's Funky Diner | It's Immaterial | Sarlitchin | |
| 24 | Soul Train | Swansway | Sarlitchin | |
| 25 | Do You Even Think About Me? | Rebecca Black | macs | |
| 26 | But Daddy I Love Him | Taylor Swift | macs | |
| 27 | safeword | Halsey | macs | |
| 28 | Hot and Stupid | Beth McCarthy | macs | |
| 29 | Teenagers from Mars | The Network | macs | |
| 30 | 1 More Hit | Weezer | Daniel Evans | |
| 31 | Two Princes | Spin Doctors | Daniel Evans | |
| 32 | 123 | Len Barry | Daniel Evans | |
| 33 | Baby I Need Your Loving | Four Tops | Daniel Evans | |
| 34 | Five Get Over Excited | The Housemartins | Daniel Evans | |
| 35 | Spring Is Coming With A Strawberry In The Mouth | Caroline Polachek | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 36 | I Am the Highway | Audioslave | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 37 | Can't Believe in You | Stiff Little Fingers | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 38 | To Wish Impossible Things - Remastered 2022 | The Cure | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 39 | What Is the Light? - 2017 Remaster | The Flaming Lips | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 40 | Iron Lion Zion - 12" Mix | Bob Marley & The Wailers | Matt from Consett | |
| 41 | Service Station at the End of the Universe | Antony Szmierek | Gina | |
| 42 | Oats (Ain't Gonna Beg) | Prima Queen | Gina | |
| 43 | Cotton Wool | Cucamaras | Gina | |
| 44 | Gethsemane | Car Seat Headrest | Gina | |
| 45 | Face Of Love | BAMBARA | Gina | |
| 46 | Holiday Rap - Version 1986 | MC Miker & DJ Sven | Donovan Jones | |
| 47 | Breakout | Swing Out Sister | Donovan Jones | |
| 48 | Purple Hills | D12 | Donovan Jones | |
| 49 | Angelo | Brotherhood of Man | Donovan Jones | |
| 50 | Peace (In the Valley) - Edit Version | Sabrina Johnston | Donovan Jones | |
| 51 | Exhausted | Foo Fighters | James Silvester | |
| 52 | Insomnia | Feeder | James Silvester | |
| 53 | Sleeper | Audioweb | James Silvester | |
| 54 | Sleep | Marion | James Silvester | |
| 55 | Sleep | Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions | James Silvester | |
| 56 | Happy Birthday | Black Country, New Road | ScottFromDevon | |
| 57 | The Relativity of Wrong | Jetstream Pony,Eleni Poulou | ScottFromDevon | |
| 58 | Letting In Too Much Light | Classic Trucks | ScottFromDevon | |
| 59 | KILLING PUNK | The Bloody Beetroots,Bob Vylan | ScottFromDevon | |
| 60 | From The Gods | Grandmas House | ScottFromDevon |