1,200
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=4th June-11th June | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 165th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:Weekly Wipe") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=4th June-11th June | | date=4th June-11th June | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=35 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||As Long as I've Got You - 2012 Remaster||The Charmels||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Bloom Baby Bloom||Wolf Alice||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|3||Run Boy Run||Woodkid||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||Walk the Walk||Poe||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Burn Baby Burn||Ash||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Come Baby Come||K7||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|7||Anything Something||NightjaR||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|8||I Wanna Be Loved By You||Shura||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|9||Tessellate||alt-J||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|10||Divine Thing - Remastered||The Soup Dragons||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|11||The Truth||The Real People||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|12||Everyman||Double Exposure||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|13||Why You Treat Me So Bad - Remastered||Club Nouveau||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|14||Playing Your Game, Baby||Barry White||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|15||Rise||Herb Alpert||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|16||Please Please Please||Sabrina Carpenter||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Walk of Fame (feat. Brittany Howard)||Miley Cyrus,Brittany Howard||macs | |||
|- | |||
|18||Man Of The Year||Lorde||macs | |||
|- | |||
|19||BOY CRAZY.||Kesha||macs | |||
|- | |||
|20||FFFFF||Lexie Liu||macs | |||
|- | |||
|21||Badlands||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||My Hometown - Live at LA Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA - September 1985||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|23||The Rising||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|24||Streets of Philadelphia - Single Edit||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|25||Blinded By The Light||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|26||Spain||Home Counties||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||FOUND YOU - Radio Edit||Stealing Sheep||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|28||CPR||Wet Leg||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|29||MOLLY_1989||Gemma Rogers||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|30||Wait (Hatchet Gets a New Hide)||Formal Sppeedwear||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|31||Crash Out||Snõõper||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Fuckboy||Goddess,Salvia||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|33||Nightswimming||Piney Gir||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|34||Ever Reliable Pain||Carol Hodge||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|35||The Wind (Blew You Away)||Dana Gavanski||ScottFromDevon | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
edits