Weekly Wipe 187: Difference between revisions

From Shaun Keaveny's Community Garden Radio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=5th November-12th November | no_tracks=40 | link= }} The 186th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||The Tatie Hokers||The Achill Lads||jimmy g | rowspan="5"...")
 
No edit summary
Line 95: Line 95:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|37||Blooze||Getdown Services||Gina
|37||Something French||Getdown Services||Gina
|-
|-
|38||Three Halves||The Orielles||Gina
|38||Three Halves||The Orielles||Gina
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|40||Berghain||ROSALÍA,Björk,Yves Tumor||Gina
|40||Berghain||ROSALÍA,Björk,Yves Tumor||Gina
|-
|41||Closer||Laura McFadden||Kev
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|42||I'm Going To Stop Pretending That I Didn't Break Your Heart - Live At Town Hall||Eels||Kev
|-
|43||The Shining||Badly Drawn Boy||Kev
|-
|44||Dumb - Live||Nirvana||Kev
|-
|45||' Cello Song||Nick Drake||Kev
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:50, 6 November 2025


The 186th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.

Track selections

No. Track Artist(s) Added By Theme
1 The Tatie Hokers The Achill Lads jimmy g
2 EURO-COUNTRY CMAT jimmy g
3 See My Girls Tindersticks jimmy g
4 The Burren Ben Howard jimmy g
5 Wild Atlantic Way Nick Mulvey jimmy g
6 Blowing Up My Mind The Exciters Sonia
7 I Feel Like Dynamite King Floyd Sonia
8 Loving Explosion The Eliminators Sonia
9 Dy-Na-Mi-Tee Ms. Dynamite Sonia
10 About to Blow - Ed Solo Remix Mista Trick,Tenisha Edwards,Blackout JA,Ed Solo Sonia
11 Gunpowder Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears Micheal
12 Dynamite Jamiroquai Micheal
13 Boom Boom John Lee Hooker Micheal
14 The Blow Up Blackalicious Micheal
15 Dynamite! Sly & The Family Stone Micheal
16 Chrome Waves Ride MrsDennisNewsagent
17 For The Girls The Charlatans MrsDennisNewsagent
18 Ore D'Amore Mike Patton MrsDennisNewsagent
19 Baby We Better Try To Get It Together Barry White MrsDennisNewsagent
20 Re-Open the World Lily Lyons MrsDennisNewsagent
21 Madeline Lily Allen Bill Bee
22 I Am the Fly - 2006 Remastered Version Wire Bill Bee
23 Moving Day The Holy Modal Rounders Bill Bee
24 Skeleton Dance Teleman Bill Bee
25 Is There A Ghost Band of Horses Bill Bee
26 Care Ezra Furman Jim Silvester
27 I CARE Turnstile Jim Silvester
28 We Care a Lot Faith No More Jim Silvester
29 Baby I Don't Care Transvision Vamp Jim Silvester
30 I Do And I Don't Care Self Esteem Jim Silvester
31 Vele Mussen Maria Iskariot ScottFromDevon
32 Transfixed Gaze Tulpa ScottFromDevon
33 Oslo Queen of Nothing ScottFromDevon
34 132 TECHNO Kelly Lee Owens ScottFromDevon
35 JING'AN TEMPLE SILVERWINGKILLER ScottFromDevon
36 Marseille, Manchester (In The Area) - The Beatmasters Mix The Beatmasters,Loose Articles,NADIR Gina
37 Something French Getdown Services Gina
38 Three Halves The Orielles Gina
39 Cold Sex Mask Gina
40 Berghain ROSALÍA,Björk,Yves Tumor Gina
41 Closer Laura McFadden Kev
42 I'm Going To Stop Pretending That I Didn't Break Your Heart - Live At Town Hall Eels Kev
43 The Shining Badly Drawn Boy Kev
44 Dumb - Live Nirvana Kev
45 ' Cello Song Nick Drake Kev