Weekly Wipe 067: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=19th July-26th July | | date=19th July-26th July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=40 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zeitgeist||congratulations||Gina | |Zeitgeist||congratulations||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|Midnight||Bow Anderson||max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Uh-huh||Litany||max | |||
|- | |||
|No Room For Love||Dotter||max | |||
|- | |||
|Turn Back Time||Aqua||max | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderwall||The Mike Flowers Pops||max | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 19 July 2023
The 77th edition of the Weekly Wipe, a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 19th July.
Track selections
| Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Dub | Hollie Cook,Rosie Turton | jimmy g | |
| Misfit | Kezia Gill | jimmy g | |
| Where Are Your Kids Tonight? (feat. John Grant) | CMAT,John Grant | jimmy g | |
| Skylight - Late Night Remix | Gabrielle Aplin,Decades | jimmy g | |
| We Don't Fight Anymore | Carly Pearce,Chris Stapleton | jimmy g | |
| One More Night In Brooklyn | Justin Townes Earle | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Follow Your Arrow | Kacey Musgraves | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| One Too Many | Luke Doucet | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Best Damn Friend | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| A Certain Romance | Arctic Monkeys | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Lazy (feat. David Byrne) - Extended Version | X-Press 2,David Byrne | Salad Boy Lee | |
| That's How Strong My Love Is | Otis Redding | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Rude Boy Train | Desmond Dekker,ACES | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Brave New World | Motörhead | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Gettin' Happy | Dolly Parton | Salad Boy Lee | |
| March to the Sea | Baroness | Toby | |
| Voodoo People - Pendulum Mix | The Prodigy,Pendulum | Toby | |
| Stay [Feat. Patrick Wilson] | Ghost,Patrick Wilson | Toby | |
| START AGAIN | Florence Black | Toby | |
| Barbie Girl | Aqua | Toby | |
| Roadblock | Stock Aitken Waterman | Donovan Jones | |
| M62 | Little Comets | Donovan Jones | |
| Driving In My Car | Madness | Donovan Jones | |
| Crosstown Traffic | Jimi Hendrix | Donovan Jones | |
| Road to Joy - Bright-Side Mix | Peter Gabriel | Donovan Jones | |
| Study In F | Mirry | ScottFromDevon | |
| Angel (From Barbie The Album) | PinkPantheress | ScottFromDevon | |
| Harvest Breed | Skullcrusher,Gia Margaret | ScottFromDevon | |
| New World Order | Gemma Rogers | ScottFromDevon | |
| the way things go | beabadoobee | ScottFromDevon | |
| Paula | Wednesday's Child | Gina | |
| Nepotism (baby) | Lime Garden | Gina | |
| garden | Trout | Gina | |
| Spiral City | CARR | Gina | |
| Zeitgeist | congratulations | Gina | |
| Midnight | Bow Anderson | max | |
| Uh-huh | Litany | max | |
| No Room For Love | Dotter | max | |
| Turn Back Time | Aqua | max | |
| Wonderwall | The Mike Flowers Pops | max |