Weekly Wipe 091: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=25th October-1st November | | date=25th October-1st November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=50 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||Anyone's Ghost||The National||Hannah | |30||Anyone's Ghost||The National||Hannah | ||
|- | |||
|31||Jump Rope - A Nightmare On Elm Street||Steve Jablonsky||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||A Nightmare On My Street||DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|33||Come To Daddy - Pappy Mix||Aphex Twin||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|34||Scream||Misfits||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|35||Black Heart||Stooshe||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|36||Modern Love||WARGASM (UK)||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||Evidence||Lamb of God||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|38||Dial It Back 2023||Strangers with Guns,Rollins Band||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|39||Immortal||Stitched Up Heart||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|40||Trinken ist auch Sport||Lorenz Büffel,Knossi||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|41||Black-Eyed||Placebo||Andy From Accrington | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||Pigs (Three Different Ones) - 2011 Remaster||Pink Floyd||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|43||Where Eagles Dare - 2015 Remaster||Iron Maiden||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|44||Tech Noir||Gunship,John Carpenter,Charlie Simpson||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|45||This Is Halloween||The Citizens of Halloween||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|46||Topless Mother||Nadine Shah||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Dark Angel||Callum Easter||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|48||Shame||Young Fathers||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|49||Tangled up in Blue||Bob Dylan||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|50||Low Joy||Day Sleeper||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 25 October 2023
The 91st edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 25th October.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Who Are You | The Who | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Who Are You? | Spring King | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Who Are You? | Squeeze | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Who Are You | Gary Numan | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Who Are You? | Love | jimmy g | |
| 6 | You Make Me Feel Like It’s Halloween | Muse | max | |
| 7 | Monster | Lady Gaga | max | |
| 8 | TRANSylvania | Kim Petras | max | |
| 9 | Dead To Me - Do Revenge remix | Chloe Adams | max | |
| 10 | Things That Go Bump In The Night | allSTARS | max | |
| 11 | Lemonade | Black Honey | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | Fantasies | Pacifica | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | So Long, Marianne | Naima Bock | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Big Jetty | Lost Map presents Weird Wave | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | Silent Affection | Pacifica | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | Snakelife | Allison Russell | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 17 | Diamond Studded Shoes | Yola | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 18 | C'est l'Halloween | Elliott BROOD | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 19 | St. John's Waltz | Alan Doyle,The Dardanelles | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 20 | Hy-Brasil | Allison Russell | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 21 | The Number of the Beast - 2015 Remaster | Iron Maiden | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 22 | Whistlin' Past The Graveyard | Tom Waits | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 23 | Ghost | Depeche Mode | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 24 | Halloween | Siouxsie and the Banshees | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 25 | Haunted Dancehall - Performed By In The Nursery | The Sabres Of Paradise,In The Nursery | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 26 | Spooks | Jonny Greenwood | Hannah | |
| 27 | Witches | Low | Hannah | |
| 28 | Ghouls | Wooden Shjips | Hannah | |
| 29 | The Grim Reaper | King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard | Hannah | |
| 30 | Anyone's Ghost | The National | Hannah | |
| 31 | Jump Rope - A Nightmare On Elm Street | Steve Jablonsky | James Silvester | |
| 32 | A Nightmare On My Street | DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince | James Silvester | |
| 33 | Come To Daddy - Pappy Mix | Aphex Twin | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Scream | Misfits | James Silvester | |
| 35 | Black Heart | Stooshe | James Silvester | |
| 36 | Modern Love | WARGASM (UK) | Toby | |
| 37 | Evidence | Lamb of God | Toby | |
| 38 | Dial It Back 2023 | Strangers with Guns,Rollins Band | Toby | |
| 39 | Immortal | Stitched Up Heart | Toby | |
| 40 | Trinken ist auch Sport | Lorenz Büffel,Knossi | Toby | |
| 41 | Black-Eyed | Placebo | Andy From Accrington | |
| 42 | Pigs (Three Different Ones) - 2011 Remaster | Pink Floyd | Andy From Accrington | |
| 43 | Where Eagles Dare - 2015 Remaster | Iron Maiden | Andy From Accrington | |
| 44 | Tech Noir | Gunship,John Carpenter,Charlie Simpson | Andy From Accrington | |
| 45 | This Is Halloween | The Citizens of Halloween | Andy From Accrington | |
| 46 | Topless Mother | Nadine Shah | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 47 | Dark Angel | Callum Easter | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 48 | Shame | Young Fathers | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 49 | Tangled up in Blue | Bob Dylan | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 50 | Low Joy | Day Sleeper | Kathryn Kaupa |