Weekly Wipe 097: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=6th December-13th December | | date=6th December-13th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=61 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47||Road To Peace||Tom Waits||Bill Bee | |47||Road To Peace||Tom Waits||Bill Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48||The Cutter||Echo & the Bunnymen||Bill Bee | |48||The Cutter||Echo & the Bunnymen||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49||Kill the Sexplayer||Girls Against Boys||Toby | |49||Train in Vain (Stand by Me) - Remastered||The Clash||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |||
|50||Last Train to Clarksville - Original Stereo Version; 2006 Remaster||The Monkees||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|51||The Love Me Or Die||C.W. Stoneking||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|52||Kill the Sexplayer||Girls Against Boys||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|53||Fly On the Wall||The Jesus Lizard||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|54||Committed||Unsane||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|55||Agatha||Pond||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|56||No Ordinary Love||Sade||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|57||Boys Don't Cry||The Cure||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58||boy||The Killers||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59||Boys That Sing||Viola Beach||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60||Boys In the Better Land||Fontaines D.C.||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61||Boys Keep Swinging - 2014 Remaster||David Bowie||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 6 December 2023
The 97th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 6th December.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Father Of Mine | Everclear | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Seven - Remastered | Sunny Day Real Estate | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Lexicon Devil | Germs | jimmy g | |
| 4 | My Immortal - Band Version | Evanescence | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Straight Up | Me First and the Gimme Gimmes | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space | Spiritualized | ardinno | |
| 7 | The Days of Pearly Spencer | David McWilliams | ardinno | |
| 8 | 78 Stone Wobble | Gomez | ardinno | |
| 9 | Bury Pts. 1 + 3 | The Fall | ardinno | |
| 10 | Generations | Inspiral Carpets | ardinno | |
| 11 | Chemistry | Witching Waves | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | worst dreams | Tor | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | The Kiss | Simone White | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Something To Tell You | Get Wrong | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | My Yvonne | Jack Peñate | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | A Good Heart | Feargal Sharkey | James Silvester | |
| 17 | Lost in the Plot | The Dears | James Silvester | |
| 18 | Born In '69 | Rocket From The Crypt | James Silvester | |
| 19 | Steady Rollin' | Two Gallants | James Silvester | |
| 20 | Red River Rock | Silicon Teens | James Silvester | |
| 21 | I Wanna Be Like You | Black Grape | Tara | |
| 22 | A Thousand Miles | Vanessa Carlton | Tara | |
| 23 | Cool in a Crisis | The Pooh Sticks | Tara | |
| 24 | The Sick Bed of Cuchulainn | The Pogues | Tara | |
| 25 | Cheeky Bastard | The Scratch | Tara | |
| 26 | Mrs Claus | The Travis Waltons | dantrusteppaz | |
| 27 | Your Lips Are Red | St. Vincent | Andy From Accrington | |
| 28 | Fighting in the Street | Yuzo Koshiro | Andy From Accrington | |
| 29 | STH2 Chemical Plant Zone 〜 Mega Drive version 〜 | Masato Nakamura | Andy From Accrington | |
| 30 | One to Another | The Charlatans | Andy From Accrington | |
| 31 | The Thin Line Between Love and Hate - 2015 Remaster | Iron Maiden | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | Empty House | Terra Lightfoot | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 33 | House Full Of Empty Rooms | Kathleen Edwards | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 34 | Jane | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 35 | Jane | Whitehorse | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 36 | Jane Says - Live | Jane's Addiction | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 37 | SoCal Girl | Chase Icon | max | |
| 38 | Pretty Boys | Caity Baser | max | |
| 39 | Pull Shapes | The Pipettes | max | |
| 40 | Telephone | Waterparks | max | |
| 41 | Last Christmas | Jimmy Eat World | max | |
| 42 | Way Down Now | World Party | Robin | |
| 43 | Free 'N' Easy - 7" Edit | The Almighty | Robin | |
| 44 | Headhunter V3.0 | Front 242 | Robin | |
| 45 | Promised Land | Chuck Berry | Robin | |
| 46 | Lonely Star (Christmas Song) | Dream Nails | Robin | |
| 47 | Road To Peace | Tom Waits | Bill Bee | |
| 48 | The Cutter | Echo & the Bunnymen | Bill Bee | |
| 49 | Train in Vain (Stand by Me) - Remastered | The Clash | Bill Bee | |
| 50 | Last Train to Clarksville - Original Stereo Version; 2006 Remaster | The Monkees | Bill Bee | |
| 51 | The Love Me Or Die | C.W. Stoneking | Bill Bee | |
| 52 | Kill the Sexplayer | Girls Against Boys | Toby | |
| 53 | Fly On the Wall | The Jesus Lizard | Toby | |
| 54 | Committed | Unsane | Toby | |
| 55 | Agatha | Pond | Toby | |
| 56 | No Ordinary Love | Sade | Toby | |
| 57 | Boys Don't Cry | The Cure | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 58 | boy | The Killers | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 59 | Boys That Sing | Viola Beach | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 60 | Boys In the Better Land | Fontaines D.C. | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 61 | Boys Keep Swinging - 2014 Remaster | David Bowie | MrsDennisNewsagent |