Weekly Wipe 093: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=17th January-24th January | | date=17th January-24th January | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=40 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25||Backsliders||Sarah Shook & the Disarmers||Ed Quoththeraven | |25||Backsliders||Sarah Shook & the Disarmers||Ed Quoththeraven | ||
|- | |||
|26||We Used To Be Friends||The Dandy Warhols||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||The Fear||Lily Allen||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|28||This Town||The Skints,Tippa Irie,Horseman||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|29||Chillin'||Modjo||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|30||What You Know||Two Door Cinema Club||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|31||You're Dead||Norma Tanega||Andy From Accrington | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Half The World Away||Oasis||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|33||Where I Find My Heaven||Gigolo Aunts||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|34||How Soon Is Now? - 2011 Remaster||The Smiths||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|35||Won't Get Fooled Again - Remastered 2022||The Who||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|36||Seven Day Fool||Etta James||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||Seven Days Too Long - Mono||Chuck Wood||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|38||Seven and Seven Is||Love||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|39||Girls Who Play Guitar||Maximo Park||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|40||Get Over It||OK Go||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 17 January 2024
The 92nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 17th January.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Need Never Get Old | Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Welcome To Jamrock | Damian Marley | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Fit but You Know It | The Streets | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Filthy/Gorgeous | Scissor Sisters | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Psycho | Muse | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Shampain | MARINA | max | |
| 7 | 45 Fahrenheit Girl | Drew Sycamore | max | |
| 8 | Injury Detail | Mandy, Indiana | max | |
| 9 | What Makes You Beautiful | One Direction | max | |
| 10 | Popular | Eric Saade | max | |
| 11 | Music | Madonna | ardinno | |
| 12 | Everybody (Backstreet's Back) - Radio Edit | Backstreet Boys | ardinno | |
| 13 | Beat Of My Drum | Nicola Roberts | ardinno | |
| 14 | Dance The Night Away | The Mavericks | ardinno | |
| 15 | Cold as Ice | M.O.P. | ardinno | |
| 16 | Video Killed The Radio Star (From The Netflix Film "Love At First Sight") | Morgan Harper-Jones | ScottFromDevon | |
| 17 | Better Days | Seraphina Simone | ScottFromDevon | |
| 18 | Sublime Disconnect | Holiday Ghosts | ScottFromDevon | |
| 19 | The Fun is Over | Okay, Bye | ScottFromDevon | |
| 20 | Bad Apple | Sailor Honeymoon | ScottFromDevon | |
| 21 | Song For The Cities | Gemma Rogers | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 22 | Bull In A China Shop | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 23 | The King Of Western Swing | Boy Golden | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 24 | Somebody Else | Sarah Shook & the Disarmers | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 25 | Backsliders | Sarah Shook & the Disarmers | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 26 | We Used To Be Friends | The Dandy Warhols | Shazala | |
| 27 | The Fear | Lily Allen | Shazala | |
| 28 | This Town | The Skints,Tippa Irie,Horseman | Shazala | |
| 29 | Chillin' | Modjo | Shazala | |
| 30 | What You Know | Two Door Cinema Club | Shazala | |
| 31 | You're Dead | Norma Tanega | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | Half The World Away | Oasis | Andy From Accrington | |
| 33 | Where I Find My Heaven | Gigolo Aunts | Andy From Accrington | |
| 34 | How Soon Is Now? - 2011 Remaster | The Smiths | Andy From Accrington | |
| 35 | Won't Get Fooled Again - Remastered 2022 | The Who | Andy From Accrington | |
| 36 | Seven Day Fool | Etta James | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 37 | Seven Days Too Long - Mono | Chuck Wood | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 38 | Seven and Seven Is | Love | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 39 | Girls Who Play Guitar | Maximo Park | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 40 | Get Over It | OK Go | Kathryn Kaupa |