Weekly Wipe 096: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=7th February-14th February | | date=7th February-14th February | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=16 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Let's Go Crazy||Prince||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Bros||Wolf Alice||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Don't Wanna Cry No More||Gerri Granger,The Kevin Fingier Collective||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||I Don't Say It, But I Feel It||The Staves||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Dark Moon||Okonski||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||tic tac boom||ko aka koala||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||Main Character||Morgan Harper-Jones||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|8||I don't cry like I used to||Melanie Baker||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|9||Ghost Me||Okay, Bye||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|10||Boy Sent From Above||Burial||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|11||Son of a Gun||JX||max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||It's All Coming Back to Me Now||Céline Dion||max | |||
|- | |||
|13||Complicated||Avril Lavigne||max | |||
|- | |||
|14||Burning Down the House||Paramore||max | |||
|- | |||
|15||pl4yg1rl||Lolo Zouaï||max | |||
|- | |||
|16||Take on Me||General Soundbwoy||ardinno | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 7 February 2024
The 96th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 7th February.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Let's Go Crazy | Prince | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Bros | Wolf Alice | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Don't Wanna Cry No More | Gerri Granger,The Kevin Fingier Collective | jimmy g | |
| 4 | I Don't Say It, But I Feel It | The Staves | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Dark Moon | Okonski | jimmy g | |
| 6 | tic tac boom | ko aka koala | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Main Character | Morgan Harper-Jones | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | I don't cry like I used to | Melanie Baker | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Ghost Me | Okay, Bye | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Boy Sent From Above | Burial | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | Son of a Gun | JX | max | |
| 12 | It's All Coming Back to Me Now | Céline Dion | max | |
| 13 | Complicated | Avril Lavigne | max | |
| 14 | Burning Down the House | Paramore | max | |
| 15 | pl4yg1rl | Lolo Zouaï | max | |
| 16 | Take on Me | General Soundbwoy | ardinno |