Weekly Wipe 096: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=7th February-14th February | | date=7th February-14th February | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=40 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Take on Me||General Soundbwoy||ardinno | |16||Take on Me||General Soundbwoy||ardinno | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |||
|17||Long Live The UK Music Scene||Helen Love||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|18||Devil's Pie||Rhymefest||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|19||We Sink||CHVRCHES||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|20||Beck's Bolero - 2005 Remaster||Jeff Beck||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|21||Another Way to Die||Jack White,Alicia Keys||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||Impossible Winner||The Dead Weather||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|23||All on My Mind||Anderson East||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|24||Shut It Down||Beth Rowley||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|25||Beautiful Man||Alison Prestwood,Rodney Crowell||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|26||Loved||Four Tet||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||bury a friend||Billie Eilish||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|28||Man In The Moon||Grinderman||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|29||The Facts of Life||Black Box Recorder||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|30||Sedative||Viji||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|31||All I Slept||Day Sleeper,Linzi Clark||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Baby, I’m Afraid||Fortitude Valley||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|33||Dark Angel||Callum Easter||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|34||New Hair New Me||Eyes of Others||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|35||My Friend Jack||The Smoke||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|36||Taste the Blood||Theo Clark||Jackie Purver | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||Bigger WhEELS - Remastered||I Am Kloot||Jackie Purver | |||
|- | |||
|38||Edinburgh||The Lake Poets||Jackie Purver | |||
|- | |||
|39||November||FAWNS||Jackie Purver | |||
|- | |||
|40||Rock Pools||Saint Saviour,Willy Mason||Jackie Purver | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 7 February 2024
The 96th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 7th February.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Let's Go Crazy | Prince | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Bros | Wolf Alice | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Don't Wanna Cry No More | Gerri Granger,The Kevin Fingier Collective | jimmy g | |
| 4 | I Don't Say It, But I Feel It | The Staves | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Dark Moon | Okonski | jimmy g | |
| 6 | tic tac boom | ko aka koala | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Main Character | Morgan Harper-Jones | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | I don't cry like I used to | Melanie Baker | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Ghost Me | Okay, Bye | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Boy Sent From Above | Burial | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | Son of a Gun | JX | max | |
| 12 | It's All Coming Back to Me Now | Céline Dion | max | |
| 13 | Complicated | Avril Lavigne | max | |
| 14 | Burning Down the House | Paramore | max | |
| 15 | pl4yg1rl | Lolo Zouaï | max | |
| 16 | Take on Me | General Soundbwoy | ardinno | |
| 17 | Long Live The UK Music Scene | Helen Love | ardinno | |
| 18 | Devil's Pie | Rhymefest | ardinno | |
| 19 | We Sink | CHVRCHES | ardinno | |
| 20 | Beck's Bolero - 2005 Remaster | Jeff Beck | ardinno | |
| 21 | Another Way to Die | Jack White,Alicia Keys | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 22 | Impossible Winner | The Dead Weather | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 23 | All on My Mind | Anderson East | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 24 | Shut It Down | Beth Rowley | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 25 | Beautiful Man | Alison Prestwood,Rodney Crowell | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 26 | Loved | Four Tet | James Silvester | |
| 27 | bury a friend | Billie Eilish | James Silvester | |
| 28 | Man In The Moon | Grinderman | James Silvester | |
| 29 | The Facts of Life | Black Box Recorder | James Silvester | |
| 30 | Sedative | Viji | James Silvester | |
| 31 | All I Slept | Day Sleeper,Linzi Clark | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 32 | Baby, I’m Afraid | Fortitude Valley | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 33 | Dark Angel | Callum Easter | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 34 | New Hair New Me | Eyes of Others | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 35 | My Friend Jack | The Smoke | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 36 | Taste the Blood | Theo Clark | Jackie Purver | |
| 37 | Bigger WhEELS - Remastered | I Am Kloot | Jackie Purver | |
| 38 | Edinburgh | The Lake Poets | Jackie Purver | |
| 39 | November | FAWNS | Jackie Purver | |
| 40 | Rock Pools | Saint Saviour,Willy Mason | Jackie Purver |