Weekly Wipe 100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BillBee0708 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
BillBee0708 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=6th March-13th March | | date=6th March-13th March | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=50 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45||Shoot||Sonic Youth||Happy Valley Neil | |45||Shoot||Sonic Youth||Happy Valley Neil | ||
|- | |||
|46||The Bottle||Gil Scott-Heron||BillBee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Bohemian Like You||The Dandy Warhols||BillBee | |||
|- | |||
|48||Sunshine of Your Love||Spanky Wilson||BillBee | |||
|- | |||
|49||Trains to Brazil||Guillemots||BillBee | |||
|- | |||
|50||Waves||Blancmange||BillBee | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 6 March 2024
The 100th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 6th March.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prepared | Laura J Martin | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Balu | Elbow | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Broken Man | St. Vincent | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Imposter | Ferris & Sylvester | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Stone Cold | Jimmy Barnes,Joe Bonamassa,Tina Arena | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Von dutch | Charli XCX | max | |
| 7 | I Dated A Monster | CATTY | max | |
| 8 | alone | Cat Burns | max | |
| 9 | spite | Charlotte Sands | max | |
| 10 | Country Roads | Hermes House Band | max | |
| 11 | Fishbowl | Bare Jams | ardinno | |
| 12 | I Don't Really Like It | Panic Shack | ardinno | |
| 13 | Marriage | The Bug Club | ardinno | |
| 14 | New Factory | Italia 90 | ardinno | |
| 15 | Ricky's Hand | Ministry | ardinno | |
| 16 | Shiver | The Libertines | Gina | |
| 17 | Average Boy | Nightbus | Gina | |
| 18 | Any Other Way | Coco | Gina | |
| 19 | Hello | Girl and Girl | Gina | |
| 20 | Act Of God | Gossip | Gina | |
| 21 | Boston & St. John's | Great Big Sea | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 22 | Love Of A Girl | The Avett Brothers | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 23 | Too Good to be True | Kacey Musgraves | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 24 | Broken But I'm Fine | Ariel Posen | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 25 | I'll Keep Ramblin' | Blackberry Smoke,Robert Randolph | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 26 | IDK | Okay, Bye | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | All The Same - Mandy, Indiana Remix | Fat Dog,Mandy, Indiana | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Sleepy Town | Amelia Coburn | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | So Funny | Karen Dió | ScottFromDevon | |
| 30 | glasshour | cumgirl8 | ScottFromDevon | |
| 31 | Ain't That Peculiar - Single Version | Marvin Gaye | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 32 | The Killing Moon (with Brett Anderson & Charles Hazlewood) | Paraorchestra | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 33 | Yellow Ledbetter | Pearl Jam | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 34 | Light Up The Darkness | Liam Bailey | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 35 | Once Again | The Notion | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 36 | TIME | Eels | James Silvester | |
| 37 | YES! | Killer Mike | James Silvester | |
| 38 | Elvis | Annie Eve | James Silvester | |
| 39 | Ventilator Blues | Deap Vally | James Silvester | |
| 40 | Bruise Violet | Babes in Toyland | James Silvester | |
| 41 | The Cleaner | Squid | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 42 | Popcorn Sack | Spike Jones & His City Slickers | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 43 | Andy Coulson | Sparrow | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 44 | Unbalanced Pieces | Soulsavers, Mark Lanegan, Mike Patton | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 45 | Shoot | Sonic Youth | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 46 | The Bottle | Gil Scott-Heron | BillBee | |
| 47 | Bohemian Like You | The Dandy Warhols | BillBee | |
| 48 | Sunshine of Your Love | Spanky Wilson | BillBee | |
| 49 | Trains to Brazil | Guillemots | BillBee | |
| 50 | Waves | Blancmange | BillBee |