Weekly Wipe 107: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=24th April-1st May | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 107th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 24th April. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:Weekly Wipe") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=24th April-1st May | | date=24th April-1st May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=15 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||By Myself||Judy Garland||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Walk Through Fire||Yannis & The Yaw,Tony Allen,Yannis||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Mood Swings||Little Simz||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||React, Respond||Pearl Jam||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Know How||Young MC||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Who’s Afraid of Little Old Me?||Taylor Swift||max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||Happy World||Debbii Dawson||max | |||
|- | |||
|8||Got Me||Laura Mvula||max | |||
|- | |||
|9||David Byrne Does Hard Times||Paramore,David Byrne||max | |||
|- | |||
|10||Never Gonna Give You Up||Rick Astley||max | |||
|- | |||
|11||Shake It||BluePrint||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||Running||Fat Dog||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|13||Fxxk Urself||Sailor Honeymoon||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|14||Going 2 Hell||Sick Fucks||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|15||Place Your Hands||Gabrielle Aplin||ScottFromDevon | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 24 April 2024
The 107th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 24th April.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | By Myself | Judy Garland | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Walk Through Fire | Yannis & The Yaw,Tony Allen,Yannis | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Mood Swings | Little Simz | jimmy g | |
| 4 | React, Respond | Pearl Jam | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Know How | Young MC | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Who’s Afraid of Little Old Me? | Taylor Swift | max | |
| 7 | Happy World | Debbii Dawson | max | |
| 8 | Got Me | Laura Mvula | max | |
| 9 | David Byrne Does Hard Times | Paramore,David Byrne | max | |
| 10 | Never Gonna Give You Up | Rick Astley | max | |
| 11 | Shake It | BluePrint | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | Running | Fat Dog | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | Fxxk Urself | Sailor Honeymoon | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Going 2 Hell | Sick Fucks | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | Place Your Hands | Gabrielle Aplin | ScottFromDevon |