Weekly Wipe 107: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=24th April-1st May | | date=24th April-1st May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=40 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||Place Your Hands||Gabrielle Aplin||ScottFromDevon | |15||Place Your Hands||Gabrielle Aplin||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|16||Psychedelic Pill||Neil Young,Crazy Horse||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Sirène d'eau douce||Raphaël Dénommé||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|18||Trophy Wife||Brittany Kennell||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|19||Trophy Wife||Whitehorse||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|20||Maybe Katie||Barenaked Ladies||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|21||Even Light||Nadine Shah||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||Feelings Gone||Callum Easter||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|23||Magazine Cover||La Shark||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|24||Love + Pain||Clor||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|25||She Plays The Theremin||Balancing Act||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|26||Body of Mine||Lambrini Girls||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||Everything You Wanted||Desperate Journalist||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|28||Nipple Hair||The Baby Seals||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|29||Perfect Human Specimen||Lynks||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|30||Rent||Pet Shop Boys||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|31||Scorpio||Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Nightcall||Kavinsky||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|33||Internet Friends||Knife Party||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|34||Forever Heavy||Black Moth Super Rainbow||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|35||Man Of The Year||LEN||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|36||Bring It On Home To Me||UB40||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||Funky Music (Is A Part Of Me)||Luther Vandross,Luther||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|38||You Sexy Thing - 16/6/87 BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session||Cud||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|39||Homewrecker||The Travis Waltons||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|40||All Caps||Madvillain,Madlib,MF DOOM||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 24 April 2024
The 107th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 24th April.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | By Myself | Judy Garland | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Walk Through Fire | Yannis & The Yaw,Tony Allen,Yannis | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Mood Swings | Little Simz | jimmy g | |
| 4 | React, Respond | Pearl Jam | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Know How | Young MC | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Who’s Afraid of Little Old Me? | Taylor Swift | max | |
| 7 | Happy World | Debbii Dawson | max | |
| 8 | Got Me | Laura Mvula | max | |
| 9 | David Byrne Does Hard Times | Paramore,David Byrne | max | |
| 10 | Never Gonna Give You Up | Rick Astley | max | |
| 11 | Shake It | BluePrint | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | Running | Fat Dog | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | Fxxk Urself | Sailor Honeymoon | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Going 2 Hell | Sick Fucks | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | Place Your Hands | Gabrielle Aplin | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | Psychedelic Pill | Neil Young,Crazy Horse | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 17 | Sirène d'eau douce | Raphaël Dénommé | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 18 | Trophy Wife | Brittany Kennell | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 19 | Trophy Wife | Whitehorse | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 20 | Maybe Katie | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 21 | Even Light | Nadine Shah | Kathryn K | |
| 22 | Feelings Gone | Callum Easter | Kathryn K | |
| 23 | Magazine Cover | La Shark | Kathryn K | |
| 24 | Love + Pain | Clor | Kathryn K | |
| 25 | She Plays The Theremin | Balancing Act | Kathryn K | |
| 26 | Body of Mine | Lambrini Girls | Robin | |
| 27 | Everything You Wanted | Desperate Journalist | Robin | |
| 28 | Nipple Hair | The Baby Seals | Robin | |
| 29 | Perfect Human Specimen | Lynks | Robin | |
| 30 | Rent | Pet Shop Boys | Robin | |
| 31 | Scorpio | Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five | James Silvester | |
| 32 | Nightcall | Kavinsky | James Silvester | |
| 33 | Internet Friends | Knife Party | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Forever Heavy | Black Moth Super Rainbow | James Silvester | |
| 35 | Man Of The Year | LEN | James Silvester | |
| 36 | Bring It On Home To Me | UB40 | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 37 | Funky Music (Is A Part Of Me) | Luther Vandross,Luther | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 38 | You Sexy Thing - 16/6/87 BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session | Cud | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 39 | Homewrecker | The Travis Waltons | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 40 | All Caps | Madvillain,Madlib,MF DOOM | MrsDennisNewsagent |