Weekly Wipe 109: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=8th May-15th May | no_tracks=30 | link= }} The 109th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 8th May. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Kiss Me Before I Forget (feat...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=8th May-15th May | | date=8th May-15th May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=36 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||No Disabuse||Kilynn Lunsford||ScottFromDevon | |30||No Disabuse||Kilynn Lunsford||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|31||You've Got Another Thing Coming||Judas Priest||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Leviathan||Bear McCreary,Corey Taylor||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|33||Fjara||Sólstafir||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|34||Sw(Er)||We Are PIGS,Xander Raymond Charles||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|35||Barbaras Rhabarberbar||Bodo Wartke,Marti Fischer||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|36||Pablo Picasso||The Modern Lovers||RachelD | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 8 May 2024
The 109th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 8th May.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kiss Me Before I Forget (feat. Lianne La Havas) | Shabaka,Lianne La Havas | jimmy g | |
| 2 | The Less I Know the Better | Scary Pockets,Elise Trouw,Dave Koz | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Lily Of The Nile | George Boomsma | jimmy g | |
| 4 | pain for fun (feat. st vincent) | WILLOW,St. Vincent | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Feeling Good - triple j Like A Version | RAYE | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Lonely, Cryin' Only | Therapy? | James Silvester | |
| 7 | Let's Have A Kiki | Scissor Sisters | James Silvester | |
| 8 | Hate Me | Blue October | James Silvester | |
| 9 | Three MC's And One DJ - Remastered 2009 | Beastie Boys | James Silvester | |
| 10 | The Telephone Call - 2009 Remaster | Kraftwerk | James Silvester | |
| 11 | Teresa & Maria | alyona alyona,Jerry Heil | max | |
| 12 | Pedestal - Eurovision version | Aiko | max | |
| 13 | Rim Tim Tagi Dim | Baby Lasagna | max | |
| 14 | Doomsday Blue | Bambie Thug | max | |
| 15 | We Will Rave | Kaleen | max | |
| 16 | Teeth | Working Men's Club | ardinno | |
| 17 | Dogs Are Everywhere | Pulp | ardinno | |
| 18 | Better Than That | Miles Kane | ardinno | |
| 19 | Ain't That A Kick In The Head | Dean Martin,Nelson Riddle | ardinno | |
| 20 | This Is How It Feels - 2012 Remaster | Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine | ardinno | |
| 21 | Don't Play | Jungle,Mood Talk | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 22 | I'm Glad You're Mine | Al Green | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 23 | Sunshine | World Party | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 24 | Wickedest Man Alive | Naughty By Nature | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 25 | There It Is | Shalamar | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 26 | 24 hours | Chloe Slater | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | Ode To Dorothy | Brown Spirits | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Spare Me | Sir Jude | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | Normal Song | 7ebra | ScottFromDevon | |
| 30 | No Disabuse | Kilynn Lunsford | ScottFromDevon | |
| 31 | You've Got Another Thing Coming | Judas Priest | Toby | |
| 32 | Leviathan | Bear McCreary,Corey Taylor | Toby | |
| 33 | Fjara | Sólstafir | Toby | |
| 34 | Sw(Er) | We Are PIGS,Xander Raymond Charles | Toby | |
| 35 | Barbaras Rhabarberbar | Bodo Wartke,Marti Fischer | Toby | |
| 36 | Pablo Picasso | The Modern Lovers | RachelD |