Weekly Wipe 117: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=3rd July-10th July | | date=3rd July-10th July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=29 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||It Could Be Worse||Jeffrey Lewis||ScottFromDevon | |10||It Could Be Worse||Jeffrey Lewis||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|11||Living in the '20s||Green Day||Daniel Evans | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||Going Away To College||blink-182||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|13||Flagpole Sitta||Harvey Danger||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|14||My Own Worst Enemy||Lit||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|15||Things Can Only Get Better - D:Reamix Edit||D:Ream||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|16||My guy (Corporate shuffle)||underscores||macs | |||
|- | |||
|17||Body Heat||Goldie Boutilier||macs | |||
|- | |||
|18||Vertigo||Beach Bunny||macs | |||
|- | |||
|19||Watch Me Now||Sam Quealy||macs | |||
|- | |||
|20||Give Me Another Day||Jalen Ngonda||Matt Adams | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|21||KILL DEM||Jamie xx||Matt Adams | |||
|- | |||
|22||State of Mind||Jordan Rakei||Matt Adams | |||
|- | |||
|23||Suzanne||Judy Collins||Matt Adams | |||
|- | |||
|24||Stepping Out - Live||Steel Pulse||Matt Adams | |||
|- | |||
|25||Soldier In The Army Of Love||Tom Morello,Roman Morello||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|26||Under The Black||The Eternal||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|27||This Is Shangrila||Mother Love Bone||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|28||Girls Gone Wild||Scene Queen,WARGASM (UK)||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|29||Friesenjung||Ski Aggu,Joost,Otto Waalkes||Toby | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 3 July 2024
The 117th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 3rd July.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Zimbra - 2005 Remaster | Talking Heads | jimmy g | |
| 2 | James and the Cold Gun - 2018 Remaster | Kate Bush | jimmy g | |
| 3 | If You Have to Ask | Red Hot Chili Peppers | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Goodbye Stranger - 2010 Remastered | Supertramp | jimmy g | |
| 5 | The End | Pearl Jam | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Someone Else | Kenya Grace | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | pacey | They Are Gutting a Body of Water | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | Paddy | Meryl Streek | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Vodka's in the Fur | Actress | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | It Could Be Worse | Jeffrey Lewis | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | Living in the '20s | Green Day | Daniel Evans | |
| 12 | Going Away To College | blink-182 | Daniel Evans | |
| 13 | Flagpole Sitta | Harvey Danger | Daniel Evans | |
| 14 | My Own Worst Enemy | Lit | Daniel Evans | |
| 15 | Things Can Only Get Better - D:Reamix Edit | D:Ream | macs | |
| 16 | My guy (Corporate shuffle) | underscores | macs | |
| 17 | Body Heat | Goldie Boutilier | macs | |
| 18 | Vertigo | Beach Bunny | macs | |
| 19 | Watch Me Now | Sam Quealy | macs | |
| 20 | Give Me Another Day | Jalen Ngonda | Matt Adams | |
| 21 | KILL DEM | Jamie xx | Matt Adams | |
| 22 | State of Mind | Jordan Rakei | Matt Adams | |
| 23 | Suzanne | Judy Collins | Matt Adams | |
| 24 | Stepping Out - Live | Steel Pulse | Matt Adams | |
| 25 | Soldier In The Army Of Love | Tom Morello,Roman Morello | Toby | |
| 26 | Under The Black | The Eternal | Toby | |
| 27 | This Is Shangrila | Mother Love Bone | Toby | |
| 28 | Girls Gone Wild | Scene Queen,WARGASM (UK) | Toby | |
| 29 | Friesenjung | Ski Aggu,Joost,Otto Waalkes | Toby |