Weekly Wipe 118: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=10th July-17th July | | date=10th July-17th July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=56 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41||Without You||Abimaro||Shazala | |41||Without You||Abimaro||Shazala | ||
|- | |||
|42||Cognitive Dissident - Single Version||The The||DJ Skippy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|43||My Room||Divorce||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|44||Just Another Day||Jon Secada||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|45||The Hair Song||Black Mountain||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|46||She's Got Me Dancing||Tommy Sparks||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|47||Stop Draggin' My Heart Around||Stevie Nicks,Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers||Donovan Jones | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|48||Higher Ground||Stevie Wonder||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|49||Honky Tonk Women||The Rolling Stones||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|50||How You Remind Me||Nickelback||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|51||Roam||The B-52's||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|52||BUSINESS||GANS||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|53||Lonsdale Slipons||The Bug Club||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|54||Cyan||Personal Trainer||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|55||Sick & Tired||Lime Garden||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|56||Power Tripper||The Dream Bats||Gina | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 11 July 2024
The 118th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 10th July.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lijmen | Maaike Ouboter | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Whisper | The Dear Hunter | jimmy g | |
| 3 | The Great Curve - 2005 Remaster | Talking Heads | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Hide | Rainbow Kitten Surprise | jimmy g | |
| 5 | The Wrong | The Amber List | jimmy g | |
| 6 | oh baby | LCD Soundsystem | ardinno | |
| 7 | Blue Cassette | Friendly Fires | ardinno | |
| 8 | Octopus | Bloc Party | ardinno | |
| 9 | Walk Idiot Walk | The Hives | ardinno | |
| 10 | Danny Nedelko | IDLES | ardinno | |
| 11 | Can I Call You Rose? | Thee Sacred Souls | Daniel Evans | |
| 12 | If You Don't Want My Love | Jalen Ngonda | Daniel Evans | |
| 13 | Dreamin’s for Free | Ben Pirani | Daniel Evans | |
| 14 | Fuel the Fire | Headwater | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 15 | cut! (feat. Julia Michaels) | Maren Morris,Julia Michaels | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 16 | Stain | Kelly Hoppenjans | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 17 | I Think We're Alone Now | ZDAN | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 18 | I ACTUALLY DON'T WANNA DIE | Sunnsetter | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 19 | The Spark | Kabin Crew,Lisdoonvarna Crew | macs | |
| 20 | HEAT | Tove Lo,SG Lewis | macs | |
| 21 | Life | Jamie xx,Robyn | macs | |
| 22 | JOYRIDE | Kesha | macs | |
| 23 | Don't Call Me Babe | Shampoo | macs | |
| 24 | Shake It | The Wedding Present | ScottFromDevon | |
| 25 | The Leader | Dog Race | ScottFromDevon | |
| 26 | Chelsea Wishes | Jasno Swarez,Tea Eater,Rafting | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | Something About Me Being A Woman | Our Girl | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Kings Romans Casino | Sex Swing | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | Bobby James | N.E.R.D | James Silvester | |
| 30 | Leonard Cohen | boygenius,Julien Baker,Phoebe Bridgers,Lucy Dacus | James Silvester | |
| 31 | J.A.R. (Jason Andrew Relva) | Green Day | James Silvester | |
| 32 | David Watts | The Jam | James Silvester | |
| 33 | Alex Chilton - 2008 Remaster | The Replacements | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Head Over Heels | Tears For Fears | Bill Bee | |
| 35 | A Who Seh Ne Dun (Wake De Man) | Cutty Ranks | Bill Bee | |
| 36 | Bullets | Tunng | Bill Bee | |
| 37 | Pedestrian At Best | Courtney Barnett | Bill Bee | |
| 38 | Not Even Stevie Nicks... | Calexico | Bill Bee | |
| 39 | Dancing in the Moonlight | Toploader | Shazala | |
| 40 | Tropics | Hagan | Shazala | |
| 41 | Without You | Abimaro | Shazala | |
| 42 | Cognitive Dissident - Single Version | The The | DJ Skippy | |
| 43 | My Room | Divorce | DJ Skippy | |
| 44 | Just Another Day | Jon Secada | DJ Skippy | |
| 45 | The Hair Song | Black Mountain | DJ Skippy | |
| 46 | She's Got Me Dancing | Tommy Sparks | DJ Skippy | |
| 47 | Stop Draggin' My Heart Around | Stevie Nicks,Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers | Donovan Jones | |
| 48 | Higher Ground | Stevie Wonder | Donovan Jones | |
| 49 | Honky Tonk Women | The Rolling Stones | Donovan Jones | |
| 50 | How You Remind Me | Nickelback | Donovan Jones | |
| 51 | Roam | The B-52's | Donovan Jones | |
| 52 | BUSINESS | GANS | Gina | |
| 53 | Lonsdale Slipons | The Bug Club | Gina | |
| 54 | Cyan | Personal Trainer | Gina | |
| 55 | Sick & Tired | Lime Garden | Gina | |
| 56 | Power Tripper | The Dream Bats | Gina |