Weekly Wipe 126: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=4th September-11th September | | date=4th September-11th September | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=17 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||California||Alice Costelloe||Daniel Evans | |15||California||Alice Costelloe||Daniel Evans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||I Could Be Somebody Else||NHC||Daniel Evans | |16||I Could Be Somebody Else||NHC||Daniel Evans | ||
|- | |||
|17||Heading For The Door||Royel Otis||Daniel Evans | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 4 September 2024
The 126th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 4th September.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Am Mine | Pearl Jam | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Jungle | Tash Sultana | jimmy g | |
| 3 | I Me Mine - Remastered 2009 | The Beatles | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Yes - Full Version | McAlmont & Butler | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Gangsta | Band Pres Llareggub | jimmy g | |
| 6 | That's You Done | BIN JUICE | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Sick Of The Blues | Porridge Radio | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | Method Actor | Nilüfer Yanya | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Chivas Dunhills Coke | Bikini Body | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Save Yourself | STONE,DOPE LEMON | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | Strange Invitation | Beck | James Silvester | |
| 12 | In A Big Country | Eddi Reader,Roddy Hart,Scott Mackay,Laura Wilkie,Scottish Session Orchestra,Thomas David Reilly | James Silvester | |
| 13 | Garmonbozia | Flying Lotus | James Silvester | |
| 14 | Set Adrift On Memory Bliss | P.M. Dawn | James Silvester | |
| 15 | California | Alice Costelloe | Daniel Evans | |
| 16 | I Could Be Somebody Else | NHC | Daniel Evans | |
| 17 | Heading For The Door | Royel Otis | Daniel Evans |