Weekly Wipe 132: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=16th October-23rd October | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 132nd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 16th October. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:W...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=16th October-23rd October | | date=16th October-23rd October | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=34 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Brain Stew||Green Day||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Sick & Tired||The Cardigans||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Can't Get Out of Bed||The Charlatans||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||All Things Must Pass (2014 Remaster)||George Harrison||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||I Will Survive||CAKE||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Sorry I'm Late, I Didn't Want To Come||The Wombats||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||The Recipe||Gut Health||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|8||Easy Does It||Dilettante||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|9||Flowers in the Rain||W. H. Lung||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|10||Warplane||Heartworms||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|11||Boys X Girls||Hak Baker||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||tug of war||Martin Luke Brown||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|13||God Of Everything Else||Porridge Radio||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|14||Just ‘Cause I'm Dead||Peter Alexander Jobson||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|15||Vertigo||Miki Berenyi Trio||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|16||The Fun Of It||Public Service Broadcasting,Andreya Casablanca||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||SICKO||Confidence Man||macs | |||
|- | |||
|18||Problématique||Kim Petras||macs | |||
|- | |||
|19||Poison - New Main Version||Nicole Scherzinger||macs | |||
|- | |||
|20||Bye Bye Bye||*NSYNC||macs | |||
|- | |||
|21||Well Well||Pit Pony||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||A Dark Mistake||Hyde & Beast||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|23||Love Letters||Metronomy||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|24||Love Letters||bigfatbig||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|25||Blue Sky & The Painter||Bastille||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|26||Downbound Train||Bruce Springsteen||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||Sea, Swallow Me||Cocteau Twins,Harold Budd||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|28||Your Blood||AURORA||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|29||Brown Paper Bag||DIIV||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|30||Lemons, Limes and Orchids||Joan As Police Woman||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|31||Are We the Waiting / St. Jimmy||Green Day||Daniel Evans | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Cathy's Clown||Jimmy London||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|33||The Middle||Jimmy Eat World||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|34||Sit Down||James||Daniel Evans | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 08:40, 16 October 2024
The 132nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 16th October.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brain Stew | Green Day | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Sick & Tired | The Cardigans | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Can't Get Out of Bed | The Charlatans | jimmy g | |
| 4 | All Things Must Pass (2014 Remaster) | George Harrison | jimmy g | |
| 5 | I Will Survive | CAKE | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Sorry I'm Late, I Didn't Want To Come | The Wombats | Gina | |
| 7 | The Recipe | Gut Health | Gina | |
| 8 | Easy Does It | Dilettante | Gina | |
| 9 | Flowers in the Rain | W. H. Lung | Gina | |
| 10 | Warplane | Heartworms | Gina | |
| 11 | Boys X Girls | Hak Baker | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | tug of war | Martin Luke Brown | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | God Of Everything Else | Porridge Radio | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Just ‘Cause I'm Dead | Peter Alexander Jobson | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | Vertigo | Miki Berenyi Trio | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | The Fun Of It | Public Service Broadcasting,Andreya Casablanca | macs | |
| 17 | SICKO | Confidence Man | macs | |
| 18 | Problématique | Kim Petras | macs | |
| 19 | Poison - New Main Version | Nicole Scherzinger | macs | |
| 20 | Bye Bye Bye | *NSYNC | macs | |
| 21 | Well Well | Pit Pony | Kathryn K | |
| 22 | A Dark Mistake | Hyde & Beast | Kathryn K | |
| 23 | Love Letters | Metronomy | Kathryn K | |
| 24 | Love Letters | bigfatbig | Kathryn K | |
| 25 | Blue Sky & The Painter | Bastille | Kathryn K | |
| 26 | Downbound Train | Bruce Springsteen | Toby | |
| 27 | Sea, Swallow Me | Cocteau Twins,Harold Budd | Toby | |
| 28 | Your Blood | AURORA | Toby | |
| 29 | Brown Paper Bag | DIIV | Toby | |
| 30 | Lemons, Limes and Orchids | Joan As Police Woman | Toby | |
| 31 | Are We the Waiting / St. Jimmy | Green Day | Daniel Evans | |
| 32 | Cathy's Clown | Jimmy London | Daniel Evans | |
| 33 | The Middle | Jimmy Eat World | Daniel Evans | |
| 34 | Sit Down | James | Daniel Evans |